Oracle 1z0-996-22 Dumps PDF

December, 2025 1z0-996-22 Practice Questions

Make success possible with our Latest and Unique Oracle Utilities Customer Cloud 1z0-996-22 Practice Exam!


Name: Oracle Utilities Customer Cloud Service 2022 Implementation Professional
Exam Code: 1z0-996-22
Certification: Oracle Utilities Customer Cloud
Vendor: Oracle
Total Questions: 69
Last Updated: December 12, 2025
331 Satisfied Customers

discount banner

$35 $49 Add To Cart

Last Week Results

28
Oracle 1z0-996-22 customers passed exam this week.
100%
Average Score in Real 1z0-996-22 Exam in Testing Centre.
87%
1z0-996-22 Exam Questions came from DumpsGroup Material.



Unique Spoto Oracle 1z0-996-22 Practice Questions

Success is simply the result of the efforts you put into the preparation. We at Dumpsgroup wish to make that preparation a lot easier. The Oracle Utilities Customer Cloud Service 2022 Implementation Professional 1z0-996-22 Practice Exam we offer is solely for best results. Our IT experts put in their blood and sweat into carefully selecting and compiling these unique Practice Questions. So, you can achieve your dreams of becoming a Oracle Utilities Customer Cloud professional. Now is the time to press that big buy button and take the first step to a better and brighter future.

Passing the Oracle 1z0-996-22 exam is simpler if you have globally valid resources and Dumpsgroup provides you just that. Millions of customers come to us daily, leaving the platform happy and satisfied. Because we aim to provide you with Oracle Utilities Customer Cloud Practice Questions aligned with the latest patterns of the Oracle Utilities Customer Cloud Service 2022 Implementation Professional Exam. And not just that, our reliable customer services are 24 hours at your beck and call to support you in every way necessary. Order now to see the 1z0-996-22 Exam results you always desired.

2 Surefire Ways to Pass Oracle 1z0-996-22 Exam!

You must have heard about candidates failing in a large quantity and perhaps tried yourself and fail to pass Oracle Utilities Customer Cloud Service 2022 Implementation Professional. It is best to try Dumpsgroup’s 1z0-996-22 Practice Questions this time around. Dumpsgroup not only provides an authentic, valid, and accurate resource for your preparation. They simplified the training by dividing it into two different formats for ease and comfort. Now you can get the Oracle 1z0-996-22 in both PDF and Online Test Engine formats. Choose whichever or both to start your Oracle Utilities Customer Cloud certification exam preparation.

Furthermore, Dumpsgroup gives a hefty percentage off on these Spoto 1z0-996-22 Practice Exam by applying a simple discount code; when the actual price is already so cheap. The updates for the first three months, from the date of your purchase, are FREE. Our esteemed customers cannot stop singing praises of our Oracle 1z0-996-22 Practice Questions. That is because we offer only the questions with the highest possibility of appearing in the actual exam. Download the free demo and see for yourself.

The 1z0-996-22 Practice Exam for Achievers

We know you have been struggling to compete with your colleagues in your workplace. That is why we provide the 1z0-996-22 Practice Questions to let you gain the upper hand that you always wanted. These questions and answers are a thorough guide in a simple and exam-like format! That makes understanding and excelling in your field way lot easier. Our aim is not just to help to pass the Oracle Utilities Customer Cloud Exam but to make a Oracle professional out of you. For that purpose, our 1z0-996-22 Practice Exams are the best choice.

Why You Choose Us:

  1. We can give you a million reasons to choose us for your Oracle Utilities Customer Cloud Service 2022 Implementation Professional preparation. But we narrow down to the basics:
  2. Our Free 1z0-996-22 Practice Questions in the demo version are easily downloadable. A surefire way to ensure you are entrusting your training to a reliable resource is looking at it yourself.
  3. Online Test Engine & PDF: we give you two different methods to prepare your Oracle Utilities Customer Cloud exam; 1z0-996-22 Practice Exam PDF and an online Test Engine version. Now you can advance your skills in the real-like exam practice environment. Choose the method that suits you best and prepare yourself for success.
  4. Safe & Secure Transaction: you can take it easy while buying your 1z0-996-22 Practice Questions. Dumpsgroup uses the latest and secure payment method to preserve our customer privacy and money. Our staff personnel have aligned capable security systems with high-end security technology. You know your details are safe with us because we never save them to avoid any inconvenience later.
  5. 24-hour customer support: you no longer have to worry about getting into trouble because our reliable customer care staff are active 24 hours to provide you support whenever you want.

1z0-996-22 Practice Exam to Pass!

There are many resources available online for the preparation of the Oracle Utilities Customer Cloud Service 2022 Implementation Professional Exam. But that does mean that all of them are reliable. When your future as a Oracle Utilities Customer Cloud certified is at risk, you have got to think twice while choosing Oracle 1z0-996-22 Practice Questions. Dumpsgroup is not only a verified source of training material but has been in this business for years. In those years, we researched on 1z0-996-22 Practice Exam and came up with the best solution. So, you can trust that we know what we are doing. Moreover, we have joined hands with Oracle experts and professionals who are exceptional in their skills. And these experts approved our 1z0-996-22 Practice Questions for Oracle Utilities Customer Cloud Service 2022 Implementation Professional preparation.

Sample Questions


1z0-996-22 Sample Question 1


Which statement is true about specifications?

 A. Specifications include the inspection history of an asset. 
B. Specifications apply only to assets and not to components. 
C. Specifications can include peer specifications. 
D. A single specification can only be used on one asset. 


ANSWER : D



1z0-996-22 Sample Question 2


How many bill segment-related financial transactions do Payment Arrangements have?

 A. depends onthe number of bills that will contain the customer’s payment arrangement details 
B. one 
C. depends on the number of payments that are part of the payment arrangement 
D. unlimited E. none 


ANSWER : B



1z0-996-22 Sample Question 3


When the source of a Financial Transaction is canceled, what does it result in? 

A. The source Financial Transaction is deleted and a new reversal Financial Transaction is created. 
B. A new reversal Financial Transaction is created. 
C. The source Financial Transaction status is changed to “Canceled”. 
D. The source Financial Transaction is deleted. E. No change occurs. 


ANSWER : A



1z0-996-22 Sample Question 4


You are configuring a VEE group to include rules to be executed when loading the initial measurement data (IMD). What is the VEE group directly associated with? 

A. Device Type and Measuring Component Type 
B. Measuring Component Type 
C. Device Type 
D. Usage Type 
E. Device Configuration Type 


ANSWER : E



1z0-996-22 Sample Question 5


How many bill segment-related financial transactions do pay plans have? 

A. depends on the number of payments that is part ofthe pay plan 
B. one 
C. depends on the number of bills that will contain the customer’s pay plan commitments 
D. none 
E. unlimited 


ANSWER : C



1z0-996-22 Sample Question 6


Your client has three requirements: 1. Apply validations on meter reads coming from the Data Collectors. 2. If a meter read does not pass the validation, an error will be generated and assigned to a user. 3. Retry the validation every 30minutes for the errors in case the issue is related to configuration. Which statement describes the base functions you should use? 

A. If a To Do entry is created on the VEE exception, the IMD’s Next Retry Date/Time is set to 30 minutes, and then processedby the algorithm D1-COMP-TD (Complete To Do Entries). 
B. If a To Do entry is created on the VEE exception, the IMD’s Next Retry Date/Time is set to 30 minutes, and then processed by the algorithm D1-IMD-RETRY (Retry Initial Measurement Data Processing) 
C. If a To Do entry is created on the VEE exception, the user will need to discard the IMD and a new IMD will be loaded after 30 minutes. 
D. If a To Do entry is created on the VEE exception, the IMD’s Next Retry Date/Time is set to 30 minutes, and then processed by the algorithm D1-CRE-IMDTD (Create To Do) E. If a To Do entry is created on the VEE exception, the user will need to discard the IMD and a new IMD will be manually loaded. 


ANSWER : D



1z0-996-22 Sample Question 7


In addition to sets of procedures, and careful handling instructions for hazardous or delicate materials, what can Specifications include to provide information about assets or other entities? 

A. Attributes 
B. Specifications
C. Rules 
D. Conditions 


ANSWER : B



1z0-996-22 Sample Question 8


What can cause multiple bill lines for a rate component to be produced in a bill calculation header? 

A. changes in Rate Schedule and Bill Factor 
B. changes in Rate Version Calculation Group and Bill Factor 
C. change in Bill Factor 
D. change in Rate Version Calculation Group 
E. change in Rate Schedule 


ANSWER : A



1z0-996-22 Sample Question 9


When you cancel a payment, what will the system automatically do? 

A. generate a new Financial Transaction to reverse the original Financial Transaction 
B. cancel all tenders associated with the payment 
C. impact the credit rating 
D. charge a NSF Fee for the payment cancellation 


ANSWER : D



1z0-996-22 Sample Question 10


The base package usage transaction business object is represented by D2- UsageTransaction.The usage calculation engine or process drives the specifics of the usage to be calculated on this business object. Based on this, which three configuration areas will have an impact on the usage calculation process? (Choose three.) 

A. VEE rule 
B. TOU map 
C. Usage Rule 
D. Factor Override 


ANSWER : B,C,D